Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy of this Website governs the manner in which secretlovesexdolls.com. Collects, uses, discloses and maintains information and data collected from users (each, a “User”) of the secretlovesexdolls.com. This Privacy Policy applies to the Website and all services and products offered by secretlovesexdolls.com.

Personal ID (Identification) Information
While you browse the Website, we may collect personal information from you and other Users in a variety of ways. This includes, but is not limited to, when you (User) are browsing the Website, fill out a form, and in relation with other activities, features, services or resources we make available for the User on our Website. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name and identification information. This information is given by User voluntarily. Users can always refuse to provide us with personal information (name, age, location, payment details), except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Website activities or access parts of the Website.

Non-personal ID (Identification) Information
It is likely for our system to collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they browse or use our Website. This non-personal identification information may include data such as browser username, type of computer or technical information about Users. This means what’s the connection to our Website, such as Operating System (OS) or Internet service provider utilized and other similar and related information and data.

Cookies
Our Website uses “cookies” to enhance the User experience. The User’s web browser places cookies in the hard drive of the User’s computer for record-keeping purposes and sometimes for tracking information about the User. User is able to set his browser to refuse cookies, or to alert him when cookies are being sent. If User refuses to use cookies, some parts of our Website may not be fully-functional or available.

How do we use the collected information?
Our website may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • Improvement of customer service and customer care – the data Users provide helps us respond and assist to all incoming customer requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • Improvement of our Website – we constantly improve our Website by using information and feedback from you.
  • Sending of periodic e-mails (newsletters, etc.) – We use the provided email address by Users to respond to all incoming inquiries or questions, as well as frequent updates about us. If User chooses to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails related to company news, related product or service information, company updates, etc.

If at any time the User prefers to opt-out (unsubscribe) from our mailing list, they might do so by contacting us via our Website or clicking the Unsubscribe link in each of the promotional emails we send to Users.

How we protect the Information Users provide us with?
We have established appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal information. The personal information may include username, password, data stored on our Website, transactions info, etc.

Our Website is in full compliance with PCI vulnerability standards. This creates secure and stable environment as possible for our Users.

Sharing personal information
We, by all means, do not trade, sell, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We are likely to share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any individual or personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, advertisers or trusted affiliates for the purposes outlined above.

Advertising
Any Ads that may appear on our Website may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer machine and send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you others who use your computer. This data allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted set of advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you, based on the information collected from the cookies your browser uses. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers or affiliates.

Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
We take the privacy of the very young very seriously. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Website from those we know are under 18. No part of our Website is structured and maintained to attract anyone under the age of 18.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
secretlovesexdolls.com. Reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time. If we are about to do so, we will publish a notification on the main page of our Website. We strongly encourage Users to frequently check this page for any updates or changes to stay informed about how we are handling your information and helping to protect the personal data we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to frequently review this privacy policy and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of These Terms
You signify your acceptance of this policy and Terms of Service each time you browse or use our Website. Your continued use of the Website following the publishing of changes to this Policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes of the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Contacts

Should you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, Terms of Use or products and services, do not hesitate and contact us via our Website!